• White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Tumblr Icon

Purchase tickets online:

Purchase tickets by phone or in person:

The Kimball Theatre: 428 W. Duke of Gloucester St.

Box Office Hours: 10am-4pm weekdays

Phone: (757) 790-0094

Show times:

Thurs. Jan. 17: 7:30 pm (box office opens 6:00 pm)

Fri. Jan. 18: 7:30 pm (box office opens 6:00 pm)

Sat. Jan 19: 2:00 pm (box office opens 12:30 pm)

Sat. Jan 20: 7:30 pm (box office opens 6:00 pm)

Sun. Jun 21: 2:00 pm (box office opens 6:00 pm)

CAST

MAN IN CHAIR.....................................................Conor Wilson, '19
ROBERT MARTIN..................................................Kyle Cochran, '19

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE............................Maddie Sisson, '21

JANET VAN DE GRAAF..................................Sumie Yotsukura, '22

MRS. TOTTENDALE...............................................Amy Folkerts, '19

ALDOLPHO........................................Jeron DuHart Rodriguez, '20

UNDERLING.................................................Luke Hemmingson, '21

GEORGE.............................................................Spencer Leibow, '21

KITTY...........................................................................Andi Nealon, '19

GANGSTER ONE........................................Anthony Madalone, '21

GANGSTER TWO.......................................................Quan Chau, '21

MR. FELDZIEG...................................................Theocles Herrin, '19

SUPERINTENDENT............................................................Ian Carr, '21

TRIX, THE AVIATRIX.........................................Celeste Chalkley, '21

ENSEMBLE.........................................................Caroline Austin, '19, Hillary Leersnyder, '19, James Lynch, '20, Jane Geiger, '21, Miryam Mendelson, '20, Nolan Peters, '19, Paul Hardin, '22

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Producer....................................Sarah Marksteiner, '19

Production Manager.........Andrew Brockmeyer, '19

Orchestral Director...........................Ayush Joshi, '20

Stage Manager......................................Adam Vath, '19

Director..........................................................Alex Bulova, '19

Vocal Director...........................................Patti O'Meara, '20

Marketing and Outreach Director.........................................................Sean Willner, '19

ORCHESTRA 

Reeds:

Francis Reilly, '21

Quinton Olson, '19

 

Trumpet:

Riley Ward, '21

Aiden Harbick, '20

Trombone:

Sarah Grace Frary, '20

 

String Bass:

Josie Adolf, '22

 

Keyboard:

Evelyn Showalter, '21

Percussion:

Flora Valdes-Dapena, '19

PRODUCTION STAFF

Company Manager...................................................Eliza Trost

Technical Director......................................Justin Mitchell, '21

Scenic Charge..........................................Keira McCarthy, '19

Master Electrician................................Christian Crabbs, '20

Dramaturg.................................................Sofia Quinteiro, '20

Properties Master.........................................Kiera McKay,  '20

Assistant Stage Manager............................Maddy Wade, '21

Assistant Stage Manager............................Derek Griffin, '21

Assistant Production Manager..........Margot Flanders, '21

Assistant Producer............................................John Lesko, '21

Publicity Designer..................................Madison Hauser, '19

Master Carpenter……………………........…...….Jack Almeter, '19

ARTISTIC STAFF

Costume Designer......Catherine Green, '20, Erin Wiggins, '19

Lighting Designer.............................Lorien Deyo-Rivera, '19

Paints Designer..........................................Keira McCarthy, '19

Sound Designer...............................Andrew Brockmeyer, '19

Scenic Designer............................................David Garrett, '18

Assistant Scenic Designer.............................Tessa Payer. '20

Choreographer.....................................................Ola Pozor, '19

Assistant Director....................................Sofia Quinteiro, '20

Assistant Choreographer...............................Neal Going, '21

Rehearsal Pianist.......................................Colin Carmody, '22

PERMANENT CREW

Costumes

Jacinta Das, '22

Ian Carr, '21

Madeline Belesimo, '20

Victoria Fong, '19

Electrics

Jessica Sharp, '22

Maia Mann, '20

Paints

Amy Layton, '22

Marco Sun, '19

Xiara Colon, '21

Props

Hana Warner, '20

Mady Wright, '21

Publicity:

Caleb Baker, '21

Leslie Davis, '21

Set:

Cecelia Howell, '22

Eliza Trost

Samantha Terry, '20

 

Sound:

Anna Boustany, '21