top of page
Logo White Filled (Yellow) (2)_edited_ed

Synopsis

After a year of virtual theater, we are excited to return to the historic Kimball Theater in Colonial Williamsburg for this year’s production of Camelot, winner of four Tony Awards and a production made into a movie. Camelot is a dramatic musical that follows a young King Arthur as he navigates a life after Merlin and it is filled with love, magic and triumph. 

On Arthur's quest to build a just and honorable kingdom, he forms the Knights of the Round Table and asks all of the noble knights of his realm to join. This includes the dashing and arrogant knight Lancelot who, after working hard to earn his spot at the Round Table, falls in love with Guinevere, Arthur's betrothed. The lovers try to keep their romance a secret, but Arthur's illegitimate son, Mordred, brings their love affair into the open. Now, Arthur finds himself bound by his own rules and life as he knows it starts to crumble. 

The Sinfonicron Light Opera Company's production of H.M.S. Pinafore will take place from January 27th-January 30th, 2022.

The Kimball Theatre: 428 W. Duke of Gloucester St.

Thurs. Jan. 27: 7:00 pm

Fri. Jan. 28: 7:00 pm

Sat. Jan 29: 2:00 pm

Sat. Jan 29: 7:00 pm

Sun. Jan 30: 2:00 pm

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Producer..................................................

Production Manager.............................

Orchestral Director....................................

Stage Manager........................................

Director.........................................Sumié Yotsukura '22

Vocal Director................................Colin Carmody '22

Marketing and Outreach 

Director.............................................Rebecca Klinger '22

Sam Suslavich '22
Brooke Meeks '23
Paul Hardin '23
Lauren Miller '22

Cast

  ARTHUR..............................................................................................Josh Mutterperl '24

 GUENEVERE..................................................................................Maggie Sheridan '22

LANCELOT...........................................................................................Abby Comey '22

MORDRED............................................................................................Aidan White '23

PELLINORE................................................................................Christian Wachter '23

MERLYN.................................................................................................Celia Howell '23

NIMUE...................................................................................................Cassie Wiltse '22

TOM OR WARWICK......................................................................Mattie Lambert '24

SIR DINADAN/DANCE ENSEMBLE...................................Luke Hemmingson '22

SIR LIONEL/DANCE ENSEMBLE.................................................Joseph Lorber '24

SIR SAGRAMORE/DANCE ENSEMBLE....................................Ally Watkinson '23

CASTOR....................................................................................Christian Hudspeth '23

GUILLIAM/FEATURED SOLOIST/DANCE ENSEMBLE.......Payton Robinson '25

COLGREVANCE..........................................................................Christian Huggard '23

BLIANT/FEATURED SOLOIST…….……...……....……….…...……..……...Ruby Neisser '23

SQUIRE DAP..........................................................................................Colin Billings '24

LADY ANNE/DANCE ENSEMBLE....................................................Emma Wilkie '25

LADY SYBIL/DANCE ENSEMBLE......................................................Katie Layton '24

LADY CATHERINE/DANCE ENSEMBLE...................................Katelyn Beasley '24

FEATURED SOLOIST/PAGE.......................................................Jonathan Kimmel '24

FEATURED SOLOIST/PAGE............................................................Keenan Parker '24

ORCHESTRA

Violin I:

Julia Kushan '22

Sarah Russell-Hunter '23 

 

Violin II:

Thomas Cronin '24

Raphael Moreno '24

 

Viola:

Sarah Baldwin '22

Ben Neifeld '25

Calder Sprinkle '25

 

Bass:

Josie Adolf '22

Reeds:

Sarah Bonforte '22

Abigail Hartless '23

Meghan Kirk '24

Francis Reilly '22

Ellie Voorhis '22

Trombone:

Jack Ramsdell '22

Trumpet:

John Small '23

 

Percussion:

Sarah Chopko '22

PRODUCTION STAFF

Company Manager................................................

Technical Director.......................................

Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Manager.............

Scenic Charge.........................................................

Assistant Scenic Charge...................................

Production Electrician.........................................

Dramaturg...................................................................

Properties Head....................................................

Assistant Properties Head......................................

Assistant Production Manager..............................

Assistant Production Manager............................

Assistant Stage Manager....................................

Assistant Stage Manager............................

Assistant Producer........................................................

Assistant Producer.........................................

Assistant Marketing and Outreach.................

Assistant Marketing and Outreach............

Publicity Designer....................................................

Publicity Designer.....................................................

ARTISTIC STAFF

Costume Designer....................................................

Assistant Costume Designer..................

Lighting Designer............................................

Head Sewer.......................................................

Sound Designer.........................................................

Assistant Sound Designer................................

Scenic Designer..........................................................

Scenic Designer..............................................................

Choreographer.............................................................

Fight Choreographer....................................................

Assistant Director........................................................

Assistant to the Director.................................

Hair Designer......................................................

Makeup Designer.................................................

Cecelia Eure '22

McKinley Sprinkle '22

Alex Luck '23

Zach Roberts '22

Valo Dandashi '25

Evelyn Molin '23

Katy Shinas '22

Björn Mustard '23

Lucy Cross '25

Julia Tucker '25

Ella Nguyen '24

Ellie Madigan '25

Isabella Kershner '24

Erik Wells '23

Aura Camardella '24

Claire Hogan '22

Noelle Simpson '23

Cecelia Eure '22

Amy Layton '22

Sasha Sklar '24

Lauren Camardella '24

Rachael Ponticiello '24

Aura Camardella '24

Julia Tucker '25

Louisa Kaplan '25

Ella Nguyen '24

Erik Wells '23

Alex Luck '23

Zahl Azizi '22

Avi Urbach '23

Calder Sprinkle '25

Abigail Hartless '23

Sarah Chopko '22

PERMANENT CREW

Electrics

Wayne Wu G1

Evan Way '25

Publicity

Noah Broude '23

Scenic

MM Lehmkuhler '23

Evan Way '25

Sound

Noah Broude '23

bottom of page